Pages

Sunday, December 25, 2005

Merry Christmas/Present Time

(Taken from Deviantart account, because I'm so lazy.)

*Zen Micro 5GB MP3 Player (Hellz Yeah!) w/ Ear-phones
*Saitek Rumble PC Control Pad
*Burnout Revenge
*Metroid Prime 2: Echoes
*South Pole Clothing (freakin' rocks!)
*Robe and Slippers
*Dungeon Seige II

(Not to mention I brought myself Jade Empire and Megaman Legends)

The best part is that, after nearly a year of "collecting dust" (it was surprisingly clean when I grabbed it), my PS2 is playing again! Thank god, now I don't have to mooch off of my brother to borrow it. :D

There will be a desktop screenshot by the end of the day. I didn't get that scanner, but we fixed the old one...just have to find the artwork again. ^^;

Now if you don't mind, I'm playin' DSII into the wee hours in the morning. :peace:

(Whoa...didn't know it carried the emotes over. Snap.)

Friday, December 16, 2005

Freaky Stuff...

Whoops! Nearly forgot to post this!

For the same reason I got in trouble, my friend Wendell was grounded for a couple of days. Which is really wierd, because it happened on the same week, if not day...anyway, there's a teacher's conference later on, so my mom is going up for that, but otherwise, things have smoothed out, and it's gonna be a merry christmas after all.

I'd normally be putting down emotes, but Imageshack is acting a little funny lately, and I don't know why. Gonna see what I have to do to fix that, so check in later on for another update. Cya!

Monday, December 12, 2005

...Bad Week.

Sorry about not writing for a while. I had to take a break from last week...ugh. I missed 2 homework assignments in the same week, so my mom got a call from the teacher...which just lead to chaos until my mom actually came home.

Good news is, I got my PSP emulators to work. And afterwards, I had a good weekeng (we got our tree). Gotta go, time for school. Sorry. :)